War Games

2015
8. Jace Parker Davidson
8. Jace Parker Davidson

Jace Parker Davidson survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World
Show: War Games 2015 (5-19-15)
————————————————
Team
TBA
Team
TBA
————————————————
Entrance Order
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Jace Parker Davidson wins War Games and wins the World Title

2014
7. Mike Best
7. Mike Best

Mike Best survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World
Show: War Games 2014 (6-24-14) (Show started on 6-16-14)
————————————————
Team Best
Mike Best(c), Max Kael, David Black, Rhys Townsend, Silent Witness
Team Starr
Jatt Starr(c), Christopher America, John Sektor, Jace Parker Davidson, Shane Reynolds
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Shane Reynolds (Elim. 8th by Best)
2. David Black (Elim. 3rd by Reynolds)
3. Christopher America (Elim. 1st by Black)
4. Max Kael (Elim. 6th by Reynolds)
5. Jatt Starr (Elim. 2nd by Black)
6. Silent Witness (Elim. 4th by Reynolds)
7. John Sektor (Elim. 9th by Best)
8. Rhys Townsend (Elim. 5th by Jace)
9. Jace P. Davidson (Elim. 7th by Best)
10.
Mike Best – WINNER
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Mike Best wins War Games and wins the World Title

2013
6. Evan Ward
6. Evan Ward

Evan Ward survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World
Show: War Games 2013 (6-10-13)
————————————————
Team
TBA
Team
TBA
————————————————
Entrance Order
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Evan Ward wins War Games and wins the World Title

2012
5. Max Kael
5. Max Kael

Max Kael survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World
Show: War Games 2012 (6-24-12)
————————————————
Team Best Alliance
Christopher America, Max Kael, Mike Best
Team Ground Zero
Evan Ward, Rhys Townsend
Team Scottywood
Scottywood(c), David Black, Jace Parker Davidson
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Christopher America (Elim. 6th by Jace)
2. David Black (Elim. 3rd by America)
3. Evan Ward (Elim. 5th by Best)
4. Jace P. Davidson (Elim. 8th by Kael)
5. Max Kael – WINNER
6. Mike Best (Elim. 7th by Jace)
7. Rhys Townsend (Elim. 1st by Black)
8. Silent Witness (Elim. 4th by Best)
9. Scottywood (Elim. 2nd by Witness)
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Max Kael wins War Games and wins the World Title

2011
4. Christopher America
4. Christopher America

Christopher America survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World, ICON
Show: War Games 2011 (6-6-11)
————————————————
Team Scottywood
Scottywood(c), Mike Best, Bobbinette Carey, Ethan Cavanaugh
Team Lee Best
Lee Best(c), Christopher America, James Varga & Rhys Townsend
Team Sektor
John Sektor(c), David Black, Brad Jackson & Mark O’Neal
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Rhys Townsend (Elim. 8th by Scottywood)
2. Ethan Cavanaugh (Elim. 3rd by Jackson)
3. James Varga (Elim. 9th by Mike Best)
4. Lee Best (Elim. 1st by Varga)
5. Brad Jackson (Elim. 6th by Townsend)
6. David Black (Elim. 7th by Scottywood)
7. Bobbinette Carey (Elim. 2nd by Black)
8. Mark O’Neal (Elim. 4th by Townsend)
9. John Sektor (Elim. 5th by Townsend)
10. Scottywood (Elim. 10th by America)
11. Mike Best (Elim. 11th by America)
12. Christopher America
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Christopher America wins War Games and the World Title
-ICON Title: Christopher America eliminates Mike Best and wins the ICON Title

2010
3. Christopher America
3. Christopher America

Christopher America survives
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World, ICON, LSD
Show: War Games 2010 (6-7-10)
————————————————
Team Best
Jatt Starr(c), Max Kael, Christopher America, Ryan Faze, Mark O’Neal, Mike Best
Team Aceldama
Aceldama(c), Shane Reynolds, Crow, Graystone, Marcus Reinhardt, David Black
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Marcus Reinhardt (Elim. 1st by Reinhardt)
2. David Black (Elim. 7th by Best)
3. Mike Best (Elim 9th by Graystone)
4. Max Kael (Elim. 4th by Graystone)
5. Graystone (Elim. 11th by America)
6. Shane Reynolds (Elim. 10th by America)
7. Crow (Elim. 3rd by Kael)
8. Jatt Starr (Elim. 6th by Graystone)
9. Mark O’Neal (Elim. 2nd by Reynolds)
10. Aceldama (Elim. 5th by Starr)
11. Ryan Faze (Elim. 8th by Reynolds)
12. Christopher America -WINNER
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Christopher America wins War Games and the World Title
-ICON Title: Shane Reynolds eliminates Mike Best and wins the ICON Title
-LSD Title: Shane Reynolds eliminates Ryan Faze and wins the LSD Title

2009
2. Aceldama & Shane Reynolds
2. Aceldama & Shane Reynolds

Aceldama & Shane Reynolds survive
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World
Show: War Games 2009 (6-8-09)
————————————————
Team Best – Lee Best(c)
Aceldama, Shane Reynolds, Christopher America, Mark O’Neal
Team Kael
Max Kael(c), Bobbinette Carey, Paul Paras, Graystone
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Paul Paras (Elim. 4th by Aceldama)
2. Aceldama -WINNER
3. Christopher America (Elim 5th by Kael)
4. Graystone (Elim. 1st by America)
5. Shane Reynolds -WINNER
6. Bobbinette Carey (Elim. 3rd by America)
7. Mark O’Neal (Elim. 2nd by Carey)
8. Max Kael (Elim 6th by Reynolds)
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Aceldama retains his title by surviving with Shane Reynolds

2008
1. Bobbinette Carey & Shane Reynolds
1. Bobbinette Carey & Shane Reynolds

Bobbinette Carey & Shane Reynolds survive
Gimmick: War Games Match
Titles On The Line: World, ICON, LSD, Stable
Show: War Games 2008 (8-10-08)
————————————————
Team Best Alliance – Lee Best(c)
Max Kael, Scottywood, Graystone, Darkwing, Narcotic, The Masked Marvel
Team Epic
Bobbinette Carey(c), Shane Reynolds, Kenn Oddity, Mystic J, Arc Angel, L.A. Riotz
Team Kostoff
Chris Kostoff(c), Anguish, Nijs Landzaat, Eric Draven, Engima, Xander Hayes
————————————————
Entrance Order
1. Bobbinette Carey – WINNER
2. Anguish (Elim. 1st by Carey)
3. Nijs Landzaat (Elim. 2nd by Oddity)
4. Kenn Oddity (Elim. 14th by Kael)
5. Scottywood (Elim. 11th by Kostoff)
6. Graystone (Elim. 4th by Oddity)
7. Eric Draven (Elim. 3rd by Scottywood)
8. Mystic J (Elim. 5th by Scottywood)
9. Max Kael (Elim. 16th by Reynolds)
10. Chris Kostoff (Elim. 13th by Oddity)
11. Enigma (Elim. 6th by Kostoff)
12. Xander Hayes (Elim. 7th by Kostoff)
13. Darkwing (Elim. 8th by Carey)
14. ArcAngel (Elim. 10th by Kael)
15. L.A. Riotz (Elim. 9th by Kostoff)
16. Masked Marvel (Elim. 12th by Oddity)
17. Narcotic (Elim. 15th by Carey)
18. Shane Reynolds – WINNER
————————————————
Notes
-World Title: Since both Carey & Reynolds survived, as team captain, Bobbinette awards herself the World Title
-ICON Title: Shane Reynolds survives War Games and retains the ICON Title
-LSD Title: Kostoff retains the LSD Title by tying Kenn Oddity for most eliminations (4)
-Stable Title: Team Epic wins the Stable Title by eliminating the people total people (8)