Darin Zion

Name
Darin Zion
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Technical
Height
6'0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hometown
San Diego, CA
Nickname(s)
REAL LOVE
Birthday
November 6, 1986
Age
35

The Entrance

``Keep on Loving You`` by REO Speedwagon

The opening chords of REO Speedwagon’s “Keep On Loving You” hit over the PA system.  On the HOV, a giant heart appears to beat to the song.

♫ You should have seen by the look in my eyes, baby

There was somethin’ missin’

Emerging from the locker room is REAL LOVE Darin Zion, decked out in a pink and purple robe.  The words REAL LOVE are printed on the back in sequins.  The sequins sparkle in the pink spotlight hitting the smug HOW superstar while he strolls down to the ring.  Unphased by the fans heckling him, he swivels his hips, trying to draw the attention of the women.  A cocky sneer is painted on his face as he gets down to the end of the entrance ramp.

♫ And I’m gonna keep on lovin’ you

‘Cause it’s the only thing I want to do

I don’t want to sleep, I just want to keep on lovin’ you

Bryan McVay:  Introducing first…..FROM SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA.  REAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAL LOOOOOOOOOVE  DAAAAAAAAARIN ZIIIIIIIIIOOOOOOON!!!!

Zion throws his robe on the ground, displaying his 8-pack abs.  REAL LOVE starts counting them, blowing a kiss to the camera.  Sliding into the ring, he poses like a French model, winking to the audience at home.  While the bridge finishes, Zion leaps up to his feet.  He motions back towards the entrance ramp, taunting his opponent for the evening.

Real Love's

Moveset

Finisher: The Love Handle
Description: Rings of Saturn
Signature: Tough Love
Description: The One Percenter

  • The Air Raid Crash – The Sixth Star – MDK
  • Various Suplexes
  • Body Slam
  • Russian Leg Sweep
  • Snap DDT
  • Buzzsaw Kick
  • Jumping DDT
  • Cross Body
  • Enzuguri
  • Running Knee
  • Running Spinning Wheel Kick
  • Chinlock
  • Knife Edge Chops
  • Clothesline
  • Double Axe Handle
  • Elbow Drop
  • Mexican Surfboard Stretch
  • STF
  • Cross Arm Surfboard
  • Inverted Cloverleaf
  • Indian Deathlock
  • Anaconda Vice
  • Baseball Slide
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2010Refueled010-1
2019Refueled68010
2020Refueled4804
2021Refueled71704
2022Chaos0000
Total-1734017

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2010010-1
201968010
20204804
202171704
20220000
Total1734017

Tweets