Tyler Best

Name
Tyler Best
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
5'11"
Weight
182 lbs
Hometown
Chicago
Nickname(s)
The GOD of SONs
Birthday
February 14, 2004
Age
18

The Entrance

War Child by Hollywood Undead

The lights in the arena dim, as “T A B” flashes across the HOV in bright gold letters. The letters suddenly begin to drip 97Red, as “War Child” by Hollywood Undead begins to blast over the sound system. Tyler Adrian Best steps out from behind the curtain, slowly making his way out onto the stage and staring out into the sea of fans. He gestures to the crowd as he saunters down the ramp, rolling under the ropes and getting up to his feet once he’s in the ring. Tyler goes up onto the turnbuckle, appealing to the crowd before coming down into his corner, stretching before the match begins.

The WINfluencer's

Moveset

Finisher: The Ty-Breaker
Description: Fireman’s Carry into uranage slam. (Kenny King’s Royal Flush)
Signature: Streets Sweeper
Description: Cutter Variations

  • MMA Style Striking (Punches, Elbows, Knees, and High/Low Kicks)
  • Strong Style Strikes (Knife Edge Chops, Hard Kicks)
  • Occasional High Flying Strikes (Dropkicks, Springboard strikes, etc.)
  • Suplex Variations (Belly-To-Belly, Belly-To- Back, Hammerlock, Snap, Dragon, German, Saito, Exploder)
  • Standing Holds (Armbar, Hammerlock, Arm Wrench, Headlock)
  • Amateur Wrestling Takedowns (Trips, Side Slams, Double or Single Leg)
  • Occasional Standing High Flying Moves (Moonsault, Hurricanrana, Tornado DDT, Chain Arm Drags, Snapmare & Dropkick, Crucifix)
  • Occasional Springboards (Dropkick, Moonsault, Crossbody)
  • Suicide Dive / Over The Top Plancha
  • Limb Target Submissions (Armbar, kneebar, kimura)
  • Ground Strikes (Sliding kick, knee drop, stomps, kicks, mounted punches)
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2019Refueled0000
2020Refueled0000
2021Refueled0000
2022Chaos0000
Total-0000

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20190000
20200000
20210000
20220000
Total0000

Tweets