Jatt Starr

Name
Jatt Starr
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Technical
Height
6'0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hometown
Havre, Montana
Nickname(s)
The Rembrandt of Wrestling
Contract
$970,000
Birthday
September 25, 1977
Age
45

The Entrance

``Back in Black`` by AC/DC

The lights dim as “Back in Black” by AC/DC begins to blare across the arena. A golden spotlight shines on the curtain as Jatt Starr emerges. The ramp lights up, spotlight after spotlight, and the Rembrandt of Wresting begins to smugly saunter down the ramp. He only acknowledges the more attractive ladies in the audience (ages twenty-eight to thirty-five because he is no creepy old man), kissing hands, signing breasts in permanent marker, and the occasional finger gun with a wink.

Jatt Starr walks up the rings steps sporting his black and red checkered suit. The Ruler of Jattlantis demands the referee open the ropes for him. The Jattlantic City Idol enters the ring and a lone 97Red spotlight shines in the middle of the ring. The Duke of Jattmandu takes a knee and outstretches his arms as if he is bathing in the red glow like Andy Dufresne during a rainstorm after escaping Shawshank. As the red light fades and the lights come back up, the Sultan of SeaJattle removes his checked suit jacket revealing an old school Best Alliance t-shirt which he removes and hands to the referee. The Thane of Starrkarth prepares for action as the music fades out.

The Rembrandt of Wrestling's

Moveset

Finisher: Falling Starr (Ace in the Hole)
Description: Unprettier
Signature: Jattaclysm
Description: Modified Texas Cloverleaf

  • Starrlite Express – Spear
    Jattisfaction – Sleeper Hold Drop
    Jattlantian Suplex – German Suplex
    ManJattan Drop – Inverted Atomic Drop
    Art Starr-Knee – Kneesmash Face Buster
    Starr’s Knee and Crotch – Knee to the Groin
    Starrmageddon – Falling Inverted DDT
    Starrabian Leg Sweep – Russian Leg SweepDDT
    Springboard Dropkick
    Enziguiri
    Figure Four Leg Lock
    Standing Leg Lock
    Elbow Drop from the Top Rope
    Dropkick from the Top Rope
    Eye Poke
    Low Blow
    Kick to Groin
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality: He is Jatt Starr….
The Ruler of Jattlantis
The Sultan of SeaJattle
The Jattlantic City Idol
The Champion of Jattanooga
The Mayor of ManJattan
The Duke of Jattmandu
The Starrson City Icon
El Jattador de Starrcelona
The Sovereign of Starrgentina
The Marquis of MadagaStarr
The King of Grapple from the Big Apple
The Jatti Master
The Starrabian Knight
The Baron of Boca Jatton
The Grand Overlord of Jatturn
The Champion of Jattanooga
The Savior of Starrkham
The Jattvian Prince
The Jattinum Standard
The Thane of Starrkarth
The Hero of Jattlanta
The Lord of Starrpathia
The Earl of GlouStarr
The Sheriff of Jattingham
The Five Starr General of the Best Alliance
Lee’s Unofficially Official Favorite

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

War Games Winner
Hall of Famer
HOW Champion
ICON Champion
LSD Champion
Internet Champion
Interlantic/Inter-Translantic Champion
Tag Team Champion
Stable Champion
HOFC Champion
The ONLY Tournament of Champions Winner
The ONLY Person to Successfully Win a Championship at Lethal Lottery (against Aceldama)
Undefeated Against Darkwing (28-0)
First EVER Grand Slam Champion

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2009Refueled53012
2010Refueled1110023
2011Refueled4804
2020Refueled61017
2021Refueled88117
2022Chaos1113020
Total-4543193

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
200953012
20101110023
20114804
202061017
202188117
20221113020
Total4543193

Tweets