Steve Solex

Name
Steve Solex
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
6'3"
Weight
252 lbs
Hometown
Huntington Beach, CA
Nickname(s)
The MERCDAD
Birthday
April 14, 1983
Age
39

The Entrance

``Dad Vibes`` by Limp Bizkit

This beginning of “This Means War” by Avenged Sevenfold thumps from the sound system as the crowd explodes into a fury of boos and hisses.  A montage of Steve Solex plays on the HOV, flashing on and off in rhythm with the music.  As the music stalls, the HOV goes black as the lights throughout the arena go dark.  A bomb like explosion blasts at the top of the entry way sending a plume of smoke up and in front of the HOV in the shape of a mushroom cloud, and at that moment the music returns and Steve Solex makes his way out from behind the curtain.  The montage continues to play on the HOV as Solex stops atop the entrance ramp and pounds his chest twice with a white knuckled fist before throwing his hands high up into the air.  He soaks in the boos from the crowd before marching down to the ring.  No glitz, no high fives, just a fast paced march and the look of cold blooded killer.  He slides under the bottom rope and stares down the referee before finding his corner and resting back into it.

The MercDad's

Moveset

Finisher: The Clothesline from Heck
Description: Shoulder Blocks (By Gosh, By Golly) followed by Clothesline
Signature: Solexecution
Description: Stunner

  • DDT
  • Belly-to-Belly Suplex
  • German Suplex
  • Neckbreaker
  • Piledriver
  • Tiger Suplex
  • Gutwrench powerbomb
  • Face stomp
  • Knee drop
  • Camel clutch
  • Forearm grind across opponents face
  • Forehead bite from mounted position
  • Clothesline
  • Shoulder tackle
  • Spinebuster – Opponent Running
  • Side kick to stomach – Opponent Running
  • Repeated boots to ground the opponent – think Stone Cold
  • Shoulder thrusts to the gut using the ropes for leverage
  • Face smash into turnbuckle
  • Back elbows to opponent’s face
  • Running clothesline
  • Double axe handle off the top rope
  • Russian leg sweep
  • Spinebuster
  • Elbow drop from the apron – Limited use, special situations
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2019Refueled2303
2020Refueled711010
2021Refueled912015
2022Chaos0000
Total-1826028

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20192303
2020711010
2021912015
20220000
Total1826028

Tweets