John Sektor

Name
John Sektor
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Technical
Height
6'1"
Weight
245 lbs
Hometown
Miami
Nickname(s)
The Gold Standard
Birthday
January 24, 1978
Age
44

The Entrance

``Dirty Deeds`` by AC/DC

whilst out of the ring he can be flamboyant, when it comes to match time he’s super focused and has a serious and aggressive demeanor, which will reflect in the ring entrance

The Gold Standard's

Moveset

Finisher: Sektor Stretch
Description: Opponent face down Dragon Sleeper
Signature: C-Sektion
Description: Double arm lift into facebuster

  • Suplex’s of all varieties
  • fuijwa armbar
  • spinning forearm smash
  • neckbreaker
  • backbreaker
  • submissions , all of them
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2008Refueled115129
2009Refueled1121113
2010Refueled1211025
2011Refueled1419023
2012Refueled1513032
2019Refueled2600
2020Refueled3504
2021Refueled6909
2022Chaos76116
Total-81953151

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2008115129
20091121113
20101211025
20111419023
20121513032
20192600
20203504
20216909
202276116
Total81953151

Tweets