Scottywood

Name
Scottywood
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
6'5"
Weight
265 lbs
Hometown
New York City
Nickname(s)
The Hardcore Artist
Birthday
January 24, 1978
Age
44

The Entrance

``Beg`` by Seether

The music plays.

Scottywood walks out.

The Hardcore Artist's

Moveset

Finisher: Game Misconduct
Description: Fireman’s Carry into a DDT
Signature: Ice Kick
Description: Kick to the side of the head

  • Scottybomb (Front facelock into a gutwrench powerbomb)
  • SDT (Spiked Evenflow DDT)
  • Scottyslam (Chokeslam)
  • Sidewalk Slam
  • Spinebuster
  • New York Crab (Boston Crab, but yells “Fuck Boston” before it)
  • Clothesline
  • The Barbed Line (Clothesline with barbed wire around the arm)
  • Elevated DDT with opponent on turnbuckle or in the ropes
  • Flying Clothesline
  • Elbow Drop (Wrapped in barbed wire during hardcore matches)
  • Dropkick
  • Kicks and punches
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2008Refueled115129
2009Refueled1121113
2010Refueled1211025
2011Refueled1419023
2012Refueled1513032
2019Refueled2600
2020Refueled3504
2021Refueled6909
2022Chaos0000
Total-74892135

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2008115129
20091121113
20101211025
20111419023
20121513032
20192600
20203504
20216909
20220000
Total74892135

Tweets