Cancer Jiles

Name
Cancer Jiles
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
High Flyer
Height
6'1"
Weight
229 lbs
Hometown
Philadelphia PA
Nickname(s)
I am the COOL
Birthday
April 1, 1985
Age
37

The Entrance

``I am the COOL`` - Screamin' Jay Hawkins

The lights dim.

The arena quiets.

A chill moves through the air…

“I am the COOL” explodes over the speakers.

~I’m the one your mama warned you about
~When you see me, I will leave you no doubt
~I’m the coolest man that ever walked this earth
~I’ve been the coolest since the day of my birth

~I AM THE COOL.

Out from behind the curtain, after a second or two of suspense, The Crown Prince of COOL, Cancer Jiles emerges. Shades on, hair on point, he pauses at the top of ramp and basks in the glorious affection of his precious OctaBandits. After having his fill, Jiles confidently makes his way down to the ring and slides on in under the bottom rope.

The COOL's

Moveset

Finisher: Terminal Cancer
Description: Superkick
Signature: COOLYMPIAN YOLK
Description: Poison Mist…yellow

  • Low Blow
  • Eye Gouge
  • Toe or Finger Stomp
  • Back Rake
  • Fish Hook
  • Knife edge chop
  • Top Rope/Springboard Dropkick/Splash/Elbow/Moonsault
  • Knee Clip
  • Inverted Atomic Drop
  • Throat Punch
  • Anything illegal
  • Sit Down Jaw Breaker
  • DDT
  • Running Face Buster
  • Spinning Boot Scrape
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2009Refueled2204
2010Refueled2204
2011Refueled050-5
2012Refueled710011
2019Refueled2600
2020Refueled1110023
2021Refueled915012
2022Chaos0000
Total-3350049

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20092204
20102204
2011050-5
2012710011
20192600
20201110023
2021915012
20220000
Total3350049

Tweets