Steve Harrison

Name
Steve Harrison
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Technical
Height
6'4"
Weight
245 lbs
Hometown
Fairfax Virgina
Nickname(s)
The Miracle Man
Birthday
December 16, 1988
Age
33

The Entrance

``Take the Money and Run,`` Steve Miller Band

“Take the Money and Run,” By The Steve Miller Man starts to play and the curtain flies open. Steve Harrison walks out with his arms in the air, a smirk across his face. He begins walking towards the rings and begins waving at that crowd who return his waves with boos and indifference. The smirk begins to fade after hearing the response so the Miracle Man begins jawing back at some of the audience and pointing to himself yelling over and over “ME, ME, ME!.” Steve walks faster to the ring his smirk now a scowl, he enters the rings and leans against one of the turnbuckles and begins talking to himself, his face becoming red in anger.

The Miracle Man's

Moveset

Finisher: It’s a Harricle
Description: Crossface Chickenwing Suplex
Signature: Enlightenment
Description: Knee Trigger to back of neck

  • Belly to belly suplex
  • belly to back suplex
  • dragon suplex
  • Brainbuster
  • Saito Suplex
  • Side Suplex
  • Eye Poke
  • Low Blow
  • Clothesline
  • Drop kick to the shin
  • Hair Pulling
  • Spinebuster
  • Side Russian Leg Sweep
  • Forearm shots
  • Chops
  • Elbows and other type of strikes to the neck
  • STF (Poorly)
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2020Refueled92025
2021Refueled115028
2022Chaos0000
Total-207053

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
202092025
2021115028
20220000
Total207053

Tweets