Conor Fuse

Name
Conor Fuse
Nationality
canCanada
Style
High Flyer
Height
6'1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nickname(s)
The Vintage
Birthday
December 17, 1993
Age
28

The Entrance

``Bloody Tears (Epic Version)`` from Castlevania II

Bloody Tears from Castlevania II begins. A purple mist floods the entrance way as “The Vintage” Conor Fuse emerges from behind the apron 23-seconds into the theme. He stands at the top of the rampway, head down, sporting a dark purple jacket with its high-collar raised. The jacket is open, showing his vintage SNES tights as he slowly raises his head. The fog continues to pump from the stage as Fuse methodically makes his way down the ramp.

The crowd starts a “!RANK” chant, pointing in Conor’s direction as he marches towards ringside. Once in front of the squared circle, The Vintage leaps onto the apron and then with ease clears the ropes by jumping over them and somersaulting into the middle of the ring.

Fuse tilts his head back and zen cries into the rafters while the fans in attendance continue to cheer him on.

Conor removes his trench coat, revealing his trademarked light purple arm sleeve on his left arm. Fuse waits in his corner.

The Vintage

Moveset

Finisher: Super Splash
Description: 450 Splash
Signature: Weapon Get
Description: Steal Opponents Finisher/Signature

  • Spinning heel kick
  • Rolling thunder splash
  • Springboard dropkick
  • Roundhouse kick
  • Tarantula submission
  • Standing missile dropkick
  • Sit-down hip toss
  • Spinning slingblade
  • Springboard moonsault
  • Lionsault
  • Rolling prawn hold (pin)
  • Suicide dive (recklessly)
  • Northern lights suplex
  • Running release German suplex
  • Standing sky twister press
  • Hurricanrana or inverted hurricanrana
  • Superkick combo
  • Elden Rings of Saturn (Scissored Arm Bar)
  • DOOM Stomps (Austin-like mudhole stomping)
  • Phoenix splash (rarely used)
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2020Refueled63015
2021Refueled118025
2022Chaos0000
Total-1711040

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
202063015
2021118025
20220000
Total1711040

Tweets