Clay Byrd

Name
Clay Byrd
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
6'7"
Weight
295 lbs
Hometown
Plainview, Texas
Nickname(s)
Monster from Plainview
Birthday
May 7, 1982
Age
40

The Entrance

Gunning For You by Nick Nolan

Guitar and harmonica begin to blare through the arena, the start of Gunning For You by Nick Nolan sends a silence across the crowd as Nick Nolan’s lyrics echo through the arena. Red letters slash across the screen as “BYRD” is spelled out. Clay appears through fog on the entrance ramp, cowboy hat low over his eyes, a long black duster on and a rope in his hand.

My Gun is loaded it’s getting time

Two shots of whiskey i’m takin’ what’s mine

Ain’t what you’re sayin it’s what you do

Your time has come boy i’m Gunnin for You

When hell is rainin down you’ll see my face won’t heara sound

You’ll feel that bullet burnin through

Take your last breath boy

I’m Gunnin for You

Clay begins his slow walk down the ramp. His eyes are fixed on the ring, and he trudges on. Not paying any notice to any of the fans in attendance.

There’s desperation deep in your eyes

No turnin back now no compromise

Cause only one of us walks out that door

The other bleedin out on the floor

Clay walks up the steps, and climbs into the ring.

Byrd's

Moveset

Finisher: The Texas Lariat
Description: Power clothesline off the ropes
Signature: Spear
Description: Shoulder tackle

  • Punch
  • Kick
  • Stomp
  • Choke
  • Choke with Ropes
  • Various Rest Holds that work the head and neck, chin locks etc…
  • Spinebuster
  • Body Slam
  • Crucifix Powerbomb
  • Gut wrench Powerbomb
  • Suplex
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2021Refueled1018113
2022Chaos0000
Total-1018113

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20211018113
20220000
Total1018113

Tweets