Bobbinette Carey

Name
Bobbinette Carey
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
5'6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hometown
Parma Heights, Ohio
Nickname(s)
Queen of Epicness
Birthday
March 22, 1980
Age
42

The Entrance

``Enemy`` (arcane) by Anna

Arena lights go black.

“Tell you you’re the greatest

but once you turn they hate us!”

A magenta spot light it’s entrance as the Queen of Epicness herself is already standing there waiting for the light. Bobbinette Carey makes her way down the ramp. Wearing a miss America style crown. She stands at the top of the ramp with her pink and black leopard gear.

“Oh the misery everybody wants to be my enemy!”

The HOV plays a black and white video package. (We see the clip of her smashing a photo over Mario Maurako; another clip of her hitting Mario with the defib pads, then the most striking image of Bobbinette standing over Scottywood and slapping him.)

She steps up the ring steps and wipes her feet on the apron before getting in the center of the ring.

“Spare the sympathy, everybody wants to be my enemy, but I’m ready”

She stands in the center as magenta pink and mauve pyrotechnics explode from the turnbuckle as she does a ballerina style exaggerated curtsy

The Queen's

Moveset

Finisher: Epic Ending
Description: Somersault Senton
Signature: Royal Pain
Description: Lariat off the ropes

  • Belly to belly suplex
  • Striking turnbuckle thrust
  • Cattle mutilation
  • Spear
  • Guillotine choke
  • Achilles lock
  • Powerbomb
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality:

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2008Refueled1611037
2009Refueled1317022
2010Refueled2600
2011Refueled030-3
2019Refueled1201
2021Chaos1300
2022Chaos0000
Total-3342057

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20081611037
20091317022
20102600
2011030-3
20191201
20211300
20220000
Total3342057

Tweets