Xander Azula

Name
Xander Azula
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
5'11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hometown
Long Beach California
Nickname(s)
The Fighter
Contract
$75,000
Birthday
April 15, 1987
Age
35

The Entrance

``Engel`` by Rammstein

The whistling intro of “Engel” plays over the PA system, setting the crowd off in a chorus of boos as Xander Azula steps out onto the stage, surveying the crowd with a snarl on his face.

The crowd show their disdain for Xander, whose snarl fades into a smirk as he taunts those jeering him during his journey to the ring, sliding in to get ready for the match at hand before leaning against the nearest turnbuckle.

Xander's

Moveset

Finisher: Fist of Eris
Description: Spinning Backfist
Signature: The Snub
Description: Bullhammer elbow

  • Vertical suplex
  • Snap suplex
  • German suplex
  • Drop toe hold
  • Neckbreaker
  • Chop block
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality: A man once known for his leadership of the Eternal Circle, Xander Azula spent the past year walking an unsanctioned path of violence that has seen him turn into the Fighter we know now. Xander is now focused on inflicting pain by any means necessary, and all for the sake of commanding respect.

Notable HOW Accomplishments:

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2021Refueled71308
2022Chaos1014016
Total-1727024

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
202171308
20221014016
Total1727024

Tweets