Christopher America

Name
Christopher America
Nationality
usaUnited States
Style
Brawler
Height
6'4"
Weight
255 lbs
Hometown
America
Nickname(s)
The Flag Man
Contract
$97,000 per appearance
Birthday
July 4, 1984
Age
38

The Entrance

``The Greatest American`` by Cracked Prism

“The Greatest American” by Cracked Prism Studios hits as the crowd erupt into a chorus of boos.

Christopher America makes his way out through the curtain. He emphatically bows his head and places his hand over his heart. He then looks up and holds his hands apart as red, white, and blue Pyro go off.

America walks down the ramp, ignoring the fans reaching out to touch him. He climbs the steps, gets into the ring, and moves to the center. He stands at attention, places his hand over his heart, smirks, and raises his other hand as he looks towards his opponent.

America's

Moveset

Finisher: For America! 2.0
Description: Test Drive
Signature: n/a
Description: n/a

  • AMERICAN (NOT GERMAN) SUPLEX
    AMERICAN (NOT EUROPEAN) UPPERCUT
    CHOP BLOCK
    VERTICAL SUPLEX
    BODY SLAM
    BACK DROP
    POWERSLAM
    SNAP DDT
    EVENFLOW DDT
    KNEES TO HEAD
    GUILLOTINE
    ENHANCED INTERROGATION TECHNIQUES (TORTURE RACK)
    ANKLE LOCK
    RUNNING CROSSBODY – Trained in just for ICONIC
    HEADBUTT – Trained in just for ICONIC
    DISCUS ELBOW – Trained in just for ICONIC
follow on:

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

About the Wrestler

Short Bio including Personality: Christopher America is the personification of America. Often dubbed the second best wrestling mind in HOW, America’s brilliance lies in his ability to foresee what is to come. If you cross America, you’ll see the true brutality that America is known for.

Notable HOW Accomplishments: 

  • War Games Winner (2010, 2011, 2022)
    HOW World Champion (3 times)
    HOW ICON Champion
    HOW LSD Champion
    HOW Tag Team Champion (2 times)
    HOW Stable Champion
    HOW HOFC Champion (2 times)
    HOW Hall of Famer

Extra Info:

High Octane Wrestling

YearShowWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
2009Refueled1111022
2010Refueled1216020
2011Refueled1112122
2012Refueled41011
2019Refueled010-1
2022Chaos92025
Total-4743199

Career Total

YearWinsLossesDrawsTotal Points
20091111022
20101216020
20111112122
201241011
2019010-1
202292025
Total4743199

Tweets